For a better experience please change your browser to CHROME, FIREFOX, OPERA or Internet Explorer.

Residency in Dubai

Investing in Real Estate

Dubai (1)To obtain a UAE investor residency visa through this route, the investor must purchase property totaling atleast AED 1,000,000 (approx £165,000 / $270,000). The investor must also prove that their income is atleast AED 10,000 per month. Through this option, the investor is not permitted to work in the UAE, and the visa lasts a total of 3 years.

Top